MATCH CENTRE MEMRLTA facebook

Section 8 Teams and Fixture - Summer 2020/21

Teams

The preferred starting time listed for each team is for their home matches, not their away matches.


1. Wellington

Southern Reserve, Mulgrave
off Rupert Drive

MAP

Courts: 6 en-tout-cas

Captain: Anne Kerr 0409 406 551
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

3. Heatherdale

cnr Kulnine & Purches Sts, Mitcham

MAP

Courts: 8 synthetic clay

Captain: Annamarie Edwards 0421 215 691
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

4. Currawong

Mullum Mullum Reserve
Springvale Rd, Donvale

MAP

Courts: 6 mod grass

Captain: Sue Thomas 0408 590 436
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

5. Park Orchards Blue

Cnr Granard Ave & Park Rd
Park Orchards

MAP

Courts: 4 synthetic clay, 2 en-tout-cas

Captain: Ann Gackenheimer 0418 586 378
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

6. Park Orchards Gold

Cnr Granard Ave & Park Rd
Park Orchards

MAP

Courts: 4 synthetic clay, 2 en-tout-cas

Captain: Dawn Gillman 0407 771 968
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

7. MCC Glen Iris Valley

216 High Street Rd, Mt Waverley
opposite Surrey Road

MAP

Courts: 12 en-tout-cas

Captain: Wendy Hyland 0408 574 513
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

8. Burwood

Burwood Reserve, Burwood
entry via 1st driveway
passed 35 Queens Pde, Glen Iris

MAP

Courts: 5 mod grass

Captain: Hayley McKechnie 0416 128 433
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

Fixture

Rd Date Home Away
1 2 Feb Wellington Burwood
Heatherdale Park Orchards Gold
Park Orchards Blue Currawong
MCC Glen Iris Valley Bye
2 9 Feb Bye Park Orchards Blue
Currawong Heatherdale
Park Orchards Gold Wellington
Burwood MCC Glen Iris Valley
3 16 Feb Wellington Currawong
Heatherdale Bye
Park Orchards Blue MCC Glen Iris Valley
Burwood Park Orchards Gold
4 23 Feb Bye Wellington
Park Orchards Blue Burwood
Currawong Park Orchards Gold
MCC Glen Iris Valley Heatherdale
5 2 Mar Wellington MCC Glen Iris Valley
Heatherdale Park Orchards Blue
Park Orchards Gold Bye
Burwood Currawong
6 9 Mar Bye Currawong
Heatherdale Burwood
Park Orchards Blue Wellington
MCC Glen Iris Valley Park Orchards Gold
7 16 Mar Wellington Heatherdale
Currawong MCC Glen Iris Valley
Park Orchards Gold Park Orchards Blue
Burwood Bye
Finals Fixture