MATCH CENTRE MEMRLTA facebook

Section 1 Teams and Fixture - Summer 2020/21

Teams

The preferred starting time listed for each team is for their home matches, not their away matches.


1. Eley Park

Eley Park, Eley Rd
Blackburn South

MAP

Courts: 8 mod grass

Captain: Anne Smyth 0414 390 434
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

2. Warrandyte

Taroona Ave, Warrandyte

MAP

Courts: 6 en-tout-cas

Captain: Esther Owen 0419 509 273
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

3. Eaglemont

The Boulevard, East Ivanhoe

MAP

Courts: 6 en-tout-cas, 4 synthetic clay

Captain: Pam Scarlett 0402 882 420
Preferred starting time: 9:45am

4. Glen Waverley

626 Waverley Rd, Glen Waverley
rear of Monash Aquatic Centre

MAP

Courts: 6 mod grass

Captain: Glenys Bryce 0412 347 165
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

5. Donvale Blue

Donvale Reserve, Donvale
parking off Mitcham Rd near soccer pavilion & rear of oval

MAP

Courts: 4 en-tout-cas, 4 synthetic clay

Captain: Tania Neale 0424 488 680
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

6. Donvale Gold

Donvale Reserve, Donvale
parking off Mitcham Rd near soccer pavilion & rear of oval

MAP

Courts: 4 en-tout-cas, 4 synthetic clay

Captain: Jo Mitchell 0402 484 518
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

7. Kooyong Blue

489 Glenferrie Rd, Kooyong

MAP

Courts: en-tout-cas

Captain: Leanne Scott 0411 129 284
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

8. Kooyong Gold

489 Glenferrie Rd, Kooyong

MAP

Courts: en-tout-cas

Captain: Kris Tullock 0419 819 980
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

Fixture

Rd Date Home Away
1 2 Feb Eley Park Kooyong Gold
Eaglemont Donvale Gold
Donvale Blue Glen Waverley
Kooyong Blue Warrandyte
2 9 Feb Warrandyte Donvale Blue
Glen Waverley Eaglemont
Donvale Gold Eley Park
Kooyong Gold Kooyong Blue
3 16 Feb Eley Park Glen Waverley
Eaglemont Warrandyte
Donvale Blue Kooyong Blue
Kooyong Gold Donvale Gold
4 23 Feb Warrandyte Eley Park
Donvale Blue Kooyong Gold
Glen Waverley Donvale Gold
Kooyong Blue Eaglemont
5 2 Mar Eley Park Kooyong Blue
Eaglemont Donvale Blue
Donvale Gold Warrandyte
Kooyong Gold Glen Waverley
6 9 Mar Warrandyte Glen Waverley
Eaglemont Kooyong Gold
Donvale Blue Eley Park
Kooyong Blue Donvale Gold
7 16 Mar Eley Park Eaglemont
Glen Waverley Kooyong Blue
Donvale Gold Donvale Blue
Kooyong Gold Warrandyte
Finals Fixture