MATCH CENTRE MEMRLTA facebook

Summer 2020/21 Fixture - 8-team draw

Arrive, Play, Leave!

Please note that as we have graded 8-team sections and not 10-team sections, the 'number' of your Section may be lower than you expected. This does not mean that you have been 'dropped' to a lower section. The teams with you in each section will give you an idea of the standard of the grade.

Everyone: Read our COVID-19 Safety Plan & Requirements (These will be updated before the start of the season as regulations are likely to change between now and then.)

Captains: please read our Notes for Captains and guidelines for playing Emergency Players.

Players: You can view as well as print your fixture, court locations and contact details of team captains from your Section page by clicking on your section button below.

 

View your fixture:

Teams in each section

Section 1

  1. Eley Park
  2. Warrandyte
  3. Eaglemont
  4. Glen Waverley
  5. Donvale Blue
  6. Donvale Gold
  7. Kooyong Blue
  8. Kooyong Gold

Section 2

  1. Templestowe Park
  2. Eley Park
  3. Eildon Park
  4. Glen Waverley
  5. Royal South Yarra
  6. Donvale
  7. Kooyong
  8. Bye

Section 3

  1. UCTC
  2. Croydon
  3. North Balwyn
  4. City of Camberwell
  5. St Andrew's Gardiner
  6. Wonga Park
  7. Bye
  8. Kooyong

Section 4

  1. Eley Park
  2. Koonung Park
  3. East Malvern
  4. Doncaster
  5. Donvale
  6. OLGC
  7. Kooyong
  8. Camberwell United

Section 5

  1. St Cecilia's
  2. Warrandyte
  3. East Malvern
  4. Canterbury
  5. Donvale
  6. Vermont South
  7. East Camberwell
  8. Vermont

Section 6

  1. Croydon
  2. Templestowe Park
  3. Blackburn
  4. Doncaster
  5. Legend Park
  6. Glenvale
  7. Nunawading
  8. Ringwood Central

Section 7

  1. Hallam
  2. Eley Park
  3. Glen Waverley
  4. Legend Park
  5. Ferntree Gully
  6. Donvale
  7. Bye
  8. MCC Glen Iris Valley

Section 8

  1. Wellington
  2. Bye
  3. Heatherdale
  4. Currawong
  5. Park Orchards Blue
  6. Park Orchards Gold
  7. MCC Glen Iris Valley
  8. Burwood

Section 9

  1. Croydon
  2. Eley Park
  3. Tally Ho
  4. Holy Saviour
  5. Knox City
  6. Park Orchards
  7. Burwood
  8. Willison Park

Section 10

  1. Koonung Park
  2. St Cecilia's
  3. Heatherdale
  4. North Balwyn
  5. Bulleen
  6. Greythorn Park
  7. Legend Park
  8. Whites Lane Mulgrave

Section 11

  1. Koonung Park
  2. Legend Park
  3. Currawong
  4. Wellington
  5. Bayview
  6. Bye
  7. Camberwell United
  8. MCC Glen Iris Valley

Section 12

  1. St Francis Xavier
  2. Koonung Park
  3. North Ringwood
  4. Serpell
  5. Bulleen
  6. Donvale
  7. Vermont
  8. Bye