MATCH CENTRE MEMRLTA facebook

Section 2 Teams and Fixture - Summer 2020/21

Teams

The preferred starting time listed for each team is for their home matches, not their away matches.


1. Templestowe Park

cnr Hawtin & Porter Sts, Templestowe

MAP

Courts: 5 synthetic clay

Captain: Terri Harrison 0412 630 955
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

2. Eley Park

Eley Park, Eley Rd
Blackburn South

MAP

Courts: 8 mod grass

Captain: Pavla Novak 0438 345 414
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

3. Eildon Park

69 Eildon Pde, Rowville

MAP

Courts: 9 mod grass

Captain: Tracey Rumble 0401 477 633
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

4. Glen Waverley

626 Waverley Rd, Glen Waverley
rear of Monash Aquatic Centre

MAP

Courts: 6 mod grass

Captain: Kylie Hoghton 0458 999 347
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

5. Royal South Yarra

310 Williams Rd North, Toorak

MAP

Courts: 15 en-tout-cas

Captain: Belinda Henry 0412 693 025
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

6. Donvale

Donvale Reserve, Donvale
parking off Mitcham Rd near soccer pavilion & rear of oval

MAP

Courts: 4 en-tout-cas, 4 synthetic clay

Captain: Lindy Clugston 0403 000 792
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

7. Kooyong

489 Glenferrie Rd, Kooyong

MAP

Courts: en-tout-cas

Captain: Lauren Sanford 0438 646 378
Preferred starting time: 9:30am

Fixture

Rd Date Home Away
1 2 Feb Templestowe Park Bye
Eildon Park Donvale
Royal South Yarra Glen Waverley
Kooyong Eley Park
2 9 Feb Eley Park Royal South Yarra
Glen Waverley Eildon Park
Donvale Templestowe Park
Bye Kooyong
3 16 Feb Templestowe Park Glen Waverley
Eildon Park Eley Park
Royal South Yarra Kooyong
Bye Donvale
4 23 Feb Eley Park Templestowe Park
Royal South Yarra Bye
Glen Waverley Donvale
Kooyong Eildon Park
5 2 Mar Templestowe Park Kooyong
Eildon Park Royal South Yarra
Donvale Eley Park
Bye Glen Waverley
6 9 Mar Eley Park Glen Waverley
Eildon Park Bye
Royal South Yarra Templestowe Park
Kooyong Donvale
7 16 Mar Templestowe Park Eildon Park
Glen Waverley Kooyong
Donvale Royal South Yarra
Bye Eley Park
Finals Fixture